Nevada Disclosure and Recordkeeping Requirements
[…] (§ 294A.347(1)). Candidates publishing statements that contain the candidate’s name within this time period can comply with the disclaimer requirement by listing the name of the candidate. (§ 294A.347(2)).

Communications purchased by a person, political action committee, or political party that costs more than $100 and either expressly advocates for or against a candidate or solicits contributions must state the name of the person or committee who paid for the advertising. (§ 294A.348(1)). If this communication is approved by a candidate, it must also disclose that approval along with the “address, telephone number, and Internet address, if any, of the person [or committee] that paid for the communication.” (§ 294A.348(2)).

What responsibilities do platforms have?